ጤና ይስጥልኝ

0
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Privacy Policy

Refund Policy

 

ALL SALES ARE FINAL 

  • We specialize in custom made garments, each clothing item is made per order. Please consider this carefully as custom clothing cannot be refunded or cancelled (read PayPal terms and conditions). At our discretion we can offer store credit. 
  • As our garments are made just for you, as such, it limits our ablity to accept returns. Always check sizes properly. If the error is with us you have 3 days to report it for replacement, or repair.
  • Expected delivery is 21 working days from time of purchase, the only exception is Special order items which may take longer. Special courier such as EMS or FedEx are express services and 21 days does not apply.
  • 3 days after receipt, unworn clothing may be exchanged (at our discrection) for Store credit (this may not be the full value of the item).
  • Returns are for major faults with garments ONLY, All sales are final. Minor flaws inherent with hand tailored clothing are not covered.
  • Must contact our offices within 3 Days from date of receiving any merchandise.. We do not accept exchanges beyond this period. No exceptions unless authorized before purchase.
  • Must have a valid Return Authorization Number. To get a Return Authorization Number (RMA number) . email us or  CLICK HERE.
  • All returns must be post marked within 4 business days from the issue date of the Return Authorization Number. Packages not post marked within 4 days of issue date of the Return Authorization Number may be rejected by the returns department.
  • Clothing must not be altered or tampered with.
  • The item must still have the tags attached to it.
  • The item must be in its original condition.
  • All payment refunds are only via store credit credited to the account holder.
  • No Return postage is paid by Ocacia. If an item is being exchanged for any reason it is also the responsiblity of the customer. If the error is our mistake we will give a credit note up to the value of standard postage. 
  • If you need an alteration, charges may apply, and postage to and from will be your responsiblity. All alternations, unless otherwise stated, are subject to alteration fees. 
  • You may be charged additional handling cost depending on the nature of the issue. 
  • In event of a system error we will not honor any transaction, or process any errounous transaction. If the error causes overcharging we will refund, if it causes undercharging, we will rebill. Occasionally, an error may occur and goods may be either incorrectly priced or described in which case we will not be obliged to supply the goods at the incorrect price or in accordance with the incorrect description or at all. We reserve the right to correct any errors from time to time. We will (at our discretion) either cancel your order and refund the price you have paid. The processing of a payment and acknowledgement of an order does not constitute a legally binding contract.If an item for any reason cannot be made, or cost change significantly to make the item, we will cancel the order and refund the money.  (read article)

 

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@ocacia.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to PoBox 37083 Durban 4001 South Africa.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.